Board Members

Mr. Fred J. Moore
Board Chair

State at Large Position
Appointed: December 5, 2019
Expiration: June 30, 2021

Mr. Jeremy Atchley
Board Vice Chair

Sixth Congressional District
Appointed: July 9, 2020
Expiration: June 30, 2023

Mr. Terry L. Wallace
Second Congressional District
Appointed: January 23, 2020
Expiration: June 30, 2022

Mr. Robert Lamborne
Third Congressional District
Appointed: January 23, 2020
Expiration: June 30, 2022

Mr. Johnny Grimes
Seventh Congressional District
Appointed: December 5, 2019
Expiration: June 30, 2021

Mr. W. Waid (Mac) McCreless, Jr.
State at Large Position
Appointed: December 5, 2019
Expiration: June 30, 2021

Mr. Theodore O. Blunt, Jr.
First Congressional District
Appointed: January 23, 2020
Expiration: June 30, 2022

Mr. Shon Rogers
Fourth Congressional District
Appointed: July 9, 2020
Expiration: June 30, 2023

strong>Vacant
Fifth Congressional District
Expiration: June 30, 2023